150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 1268 -
Auction 150
TANZENDE GÄRTNERKINDER
AUGUST RINGLER
1837 Kirchheim - 1918 Meißen
TANZENDE GÄRTNERKINDER
Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1895)
Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer, Modellnr. 'Q113'. 1. Wahl. Min. best.
1837 Kirchheim - 1918 Meißen
TANZENDE GÄRTNERKINDER
| Lot number | 1268 |
| Artist | AUGUST RINGLER |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 280 |