150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 1169 -
Auction 150
TORSO EINES FRAUENAKTS
Auction 150
TORSO EINES FRAUENAKTS
TORSO EINES FRAUENAKTS
OSKAR BRAUN
1909 - ?
TORSO EINES FRAUENAKTS
Deutsch, 20. Jh.
Keramik, ziegelroter Scherben, glasiert. H. 45,5 cm. Am Boden monogrammiert 'OB', '83'. Part. best. und ber.
1909 - ?
TORSO EINES FRAUENAKTS
Deutsch, 20. Jh.
| Lot number | 1169 |
| Artist | OSKAR BRAUN |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 200 |