150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 1168 -
Auction 150
GARTENZWERG ALS KOCH
JOHANN MARESCH
1821 - 1914
GARTENZWERG ALS KOCH
Böhmen, Ende 19. Jh.
Keramik, heller Scherben, farbig staffiert. H. 56 cm. Monogrammirt 'JM', Modellnr. '6926' und Firmenname (undeutlich). Min. ber.
1821 - 1914
GARTENZWERG ALS KOCH
Böhmen, Ende 19. Jh.
| Lot number | 1168 |
| Artist | Johann Maresch |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 1500 |