137: FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES | JEWELLERY |
First lot ends: 06.03.2024 - 10:00:00
Lot number 4114 -
Auction 137
STILLLEBEN MIT WEINGLAS, TRAUBEN, BRÖTCHEN, ZITRONE, SILBERSCHALE UND KRABBE
Auction 137
IN THE MANNER OF THE 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL STILL LIFE WITH WINE GLASS, GRAPES, BREAD ROLL, LEMON, SILVER BOWL AND CRAB Oil on hardwood panel with two inset backside panels. 45 x 61 cm (F. 55 x 70 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
| Lot number | 4114 |
| Artist | IN DER ART DER FLÄMISCHEN SCHULE DES 17. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 400 |