150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3650 -
Auction 150
PORTRAIT DES CARL AUGUST WILHELM LUCANUS (19. DEZEMBER 1727-1762 IN DER SCHLACHT VON SCHWEIDNITZ)
Auction 150
AUSTRIAN / HUNGARIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF CARL AUGUST WILHELM LUCANUS (19 DECEMBER 1727-1762 IN THE BATTLE OF SCHWEIDNITZ) Oil on canvas (relined). 88 x 73 cm (F. 99.5 x 84 cm). Verso: On old paper label in old script with reference to Carl August Wilhelm Lucanus. Partially min. rest., part. min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia.
| Lot number | 3650 |
| Artist | ÖSTERREICHISCHE/ UNGARISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 800 |