Lot number 3660 - Auction 150
BRIDGEWATER MADONNA

600,00 EUR

RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (FOLLOWER OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome BRIDGEWATER MADONNA Oil on canvas. 46 x 38 cm (F. 65.5 x 57 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching, slight loss of colour. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
Lot number 3660
Artist RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (FRANZÖSISCHER NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)
Estimate price from 800