150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3660 -
Auction 150
BRIDGEWATER MADONNA
Auction 150
BRIDGEWATER MADONNA
BRIDGEWATER MADONNA
RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (FOLLOWER OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome BRIDGEWATER MADONNA Oil on canvas. 46 x 38 cm (F. 65.5 x 57 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching, slight loss of colour. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
| Lot number | 3660 |
| Artist | RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (FRANZÖSISCHER NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 800 |