150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 1287 -
Auction 150
SUSANNE
Auction 150
SUSANNE
SUSANNE
ADRIAN EMMERICH ANDRESEN
1843 Uetersen - 1902 Meissen
SUSANNE
Deutsch, Meissen, 1889-1924 (Entwurf 1889)
Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 50 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pressnummer, Modellnr. 'O 142'. 1. Wahl. Min. best.
Literatur: Vgl. Bergmann, Sabine und Thomas: Meissener Figuren, Bd. I, Erlangen, 2010, S. 95, Kat.-No. 173.
1843 Uetersen - 1902 Meissen
SUSANNE
| Lot number | 1287 |
| Artist | ADRIAN EMMERICH ANDRESEN |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 8000 |