Lot number 3654 - Auction 150
PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN MANNES MIT DREISPITZ

200,00 EUR

GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE LATE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN WITH A TRICORN HAT Oil on canvas. 77 x 60 cm (F. 87 x 69 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching, min. loss of colour, craquelure. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection.
Lot number 3654
Artist DEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPÄTEN 18.JH.
Estimate price from 200