150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3665 -
Auction 150
PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN DAME
Auction 150
PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN DAME
PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN DAME
FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY Oil on wood panel. 18 x 13.5 cm (F. 23.5 x 18.5 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
| Lot number | 3665 |
| Artist | FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 200 |