150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 3682 -
Auction 150
LANDSCHAFT MIT DER NYMPHE EGERIA, TRAUERND UM NUMA
Auction 150
FOLLOWER OF CLAUDE LORRAIN OF THE 18TH CENTURY 1600 Chamagne - 21 November 1682 Rome LANDSCAPE WITH THE NYMPH EGERIA MOURNING NUMA Oil on canvas (F. 91 x 113 cm). 79 x 101 cm. Partially old rest., retouching, colour losses. Frame. Provenance: European private collection.
| Lot number | 3682 |
| Artist | NACHFOLGER DES CLAUDE LORRAIN DES 18. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 3000 |