Lot number 3688 - Auction 150
ITALIENISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERFALL UND BURGANLAGE

700,00 EUR

DUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY 1622 Schiedam - 1673 Amsterdam ITALIAN RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH WATERFALL AND CASTLE COMPLEX Oil on canvas (old relined). 96.5 x 138 cm (F. 113 x 155 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching, min. rubbing on edges, dirty surface, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
Lot number 3688
Artist NIEDERLÄNDISCH/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE DES SPÄTEN 17. JH.
Estimate price from 700