150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3688 -
Auction 150
ITALIENISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERFALL UND BURGANLAGE
Auction 150
DUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY 1622 Schiedam - 1673 Amsterdam ITALIAN RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH WATERFALL AND CASTLE COMPLEX Oil on canvas (old relined). 96.5 x 138 cm (F. 113 x 155 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching, min. rubbing on edges, dirty surface, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
| Lot number | 3688 |
| Artist | NIEDERLÄNDISCH/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE DES SPÄTEN 17. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 700 |