130: FINE ART & ANTIQUES | JEWELLERY |
First lot ends: 06.09.2023 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3779 -
Auction
GRABLEGUNG UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTI
Picture 1 / 3
PROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY ENTOMBMENT AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on copper plate. 48,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 57 x 47 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection.
Lot number | 3779 |
Artist | WOHL FLÄMISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
Resale right levy | No |
Estimate price from | 850 |