150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3686 -
Auction 150
GEMÄLDEPAAR: FLUSSLANDSCHAFTEN MIT ANGLERN/FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT SPAZIERGÄNGERN
Auction 150
AUGSBURG SCHOOL, MID-18TH CENTURY PAIR OF PAINTINGS: RIVER LANDSCAPES WITH ANGLERS/RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH WALKERS Each: Oil on thin metal panel. Both: 16 x 22.5 cm (F. 25.5 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia.
| Lot number | 3686 |
| Artist | AUGSBURGER SCHULE, MITTE 18. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 420 |