Lot number 3697 - Auction 150
CANALE GRANDE MIT ANSICHT AUF SANTA MARIA DELLA SALUTE

15.000,00 EUR

GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL (ALSO CANALETTO) (FOLLOWER OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY) 1697 Venice - 1768 ibid CANALE GRANDE WITH VIEW OF SANTA MARIA DELLA SALUTE Oil on canvas (relined). 57.5 x 79.5 cm (F. 71 x 93 cm). Part. min. rest., part. min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
Lot number 3697
Artist GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL (AUCH GEN. CANALETTO) (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)
Estimate price from 1800