150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3697 -
Auction 150
CANALE GRANDE MIT ANSICHT AUF SANTA MARIA DELLA SALUTE
Auction 150
GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL (ALSO CANALETTO) (FOLLOWER OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY) 1697 Venice - 1768 ibid CANALE GRANDE WITH VIEW OF SANTA MARIA DELLA SALUTE Oil on canvas (relined). 57.5 x 79.5 cm (F. 71 x 93 cm). Part. min. rest., part. min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
| Lot number | 3697 |
| Artist | GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL (AUCH GEN. CANALETTO) (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.) |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 1800 |