150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 3641 -
Auction 150
BILDNIS EINES ADLIGEN MANNES MIT HALSKRAUSE
Auction 150
NETHERLANDS SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY, AROUND 1820/40 PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ROLL Oil on canvas. 68 x 55 cm (F. 89 x 73 cm). Min. old rest. (insignificant). Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
| Lot number | 3641 |
| Artist | NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE IN DER ART DES 17.JH., UM 1820/40 |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 2000 |