150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 3253 -
Auction 150
STEHENDER FRAUENAKT MIT THYROSSTAB
Auction 150
OSWALD SCHIMMELPFENNIG Berlin 1872 - 1939? STANDING FEMALE NUDITY WITH THYROS STAFF Bronze, dark patina, on round plinth and marble base (H. 3 cm). Total H. 47.5, W. 17, D. 17 cm, weight approx. 4.19 kg. Inscribed 'Oswald Schimmelpfennig' on the plinth. Partial loss of patina, one arm rest.
| Lot number | 3253 |
| Artist | Oswald Schimmelpfennig |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 1200 |