150TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION: ART & ANTIQUES | SELECTED WORKS |
First lot ends: 10.09.2025 - 10:00:00
Lot number 3530 -
Auction 150
JUNGER KNABE
Auction 150
JUNGER KNABE
JUNGER KNABE
ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY YOUNG BOY Oil on canvas (old relined). 42 x 34 cm (F. 52 x 42.5 cm). Part. min. old rest., part. min. old retouching, impression of the stretcher. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
| Lot number | 3530 |
| Artist | ITALIENISCH-FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 420 |