137: FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES | JEWELLERY |
First lot ends: 06.03.2024 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 4030 -
Auction 137
JACOB UND RACHEL
Auction 137
JACOB UND RACHEL
JACOB UND RACHEL
FOLLOWER OF JACOPO PALMA OF THE 19TH CENTURY ('Also Jacopo Palma il Vecchio') Around 1480 Serina Alta (near Bergamo) - 30 July 1528 Venice JACOB AND RACHEL Oil on canvas. 120 x 86 cm (F. 148 x 112 cm). Min. old rest. Original massive frame of the 19th century. Provenance: Hessian private collection.
| Lot number | 4030 |
| Artist | JACOPO PALMA (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 1200 |