FINE ARTS & ANTIQUES | JEWELLERY & WATCHES |
First lot ends: 12.03.2025 - 10:00:00
Auction ended
Lot number 3492 -
Auction 146
GESELLIGKEIT IN DER DORFSCHENKE
Auction 146
FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY SOCIALISING IN THE VILLAGE TAVERN Oil on canvas (relined). 42 x 57 cm (F. 52 x 67.5 cm). Part. min.old rest., part. min. old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.
| Lot number | 3492 |
| Artist | FLÄMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. |
| Resale right levy | No |
| Estimate price from | 1000 |